Taking Back Sunday
Taking Back Sunday

Taking Back Sunday — Buffalo Outer Harbor, Buffalo, NY

📅 Date Tuesday, September 29, 2026 · 7:00 PM
📍 Location Buffalo, NY
🏟️ Venue Buffalo Outer Harbor
🎵 Genre Rock
Share

Taking Back Sunday plays Buffalo Outer Harbor in Buffalo, NY on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 7:00 PM. Don't miss out. Buy your tickets now!

Frequently Asked Questions

When does Taking Back Sunday take place?
Taking Back Sunday takes place on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 7:00 PM.

Where does Taking Back Sunday take place?
Taking Back Sunday takes place at Buffalo Outer Harbor, Buffalo, NY.

How much are tickets for Taking Back Sunday?
Tickets for Taking Back Sunday start at $98.00. Prices vary by seating and demand.

How do I buy tickets for Taking Back Sunday?
Click "Buy Tickets" above to purchase through VividSeats, our resale ticket marketplace partner. Since these are resale tickets, prices may be above face value — but you're covered by VividSeats' 100% Buyer Guarantee: your transaction is secure, tickets are delivered before the event, and they're valid and authentic or you get your money back.

Affiliate Disclosure

If you click and make a purchase, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. Ticket prices reflect the resale marketplace and are typically above face value.

🎉 You're subscribed!