Modest Mouse
Modest Mouse

Modest Mouse — The Rooftop at Pier 17, New York, NY

📅 Date Thursday, October 8, 2026 · 7:00 PM
📍 Location New York, NY
🏟️ Venue The Rooftop at Pier 17
🎵 Genre Rock
Share

Modest Mouse plays The Rooftop at Pier 17 in New York, NY on Thursday, October 8, 2026 at 7:00 PM. Don't miss out. Buy your tickets now!

Frequently Asked Questions

When does Modest Mouse take place?
Modest Mouse takes place on Thursday, October 8, 2026 at 7:00 PM.

Where does Modest Mouse take place?
Modest Mouse takes place at The Rooftop at Pier 17, New York, NY.

How much are tickets for Modest Mouse?
Tickets for Modest Mouse start at $82.00. Prices vary by seating and demand.

How do I buy tickets for Modest Mouse?
Click "Buy Tickets" above to purchase through VividSeats, our resale ticket marketplace partner. Since these are resale tickets, prices may be above face value — but you're covered by VividSeats' 100% Buyer Guarantee: your transaction is secure, tickets are delivered before the event, and they're valid and authentic or you get your money back.

Affiliate Disclosure

If you click and make a purchase, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. Ticket prices reflect the resale marketplace and are typically above face value.

🎉 You're subscribed!