Martha Graham Dance Company
Martha Graham Dance Company

Martha Graham Dance Company — Heymann Performing Arts Center, Lafayette, LA

📅 Date Friday, October 16, 2026 · 7:30 PM
📍 Location Lafayette, LA
🎵 Genre Ballet and Dance
Share

Martha Graham Dance Company plays Heymann Performing Arts Center in Lafayette, LA on Friday, October 16, 2026 at 7:30 PM. Don't miss out. Buy your tickets now!

Frequently Asked Questions

When does Martha Graham Dance Company take place?
Martha Graham Dance Company takes place on Friday, October 16, 2026 at 7:30 PM.

Where does Martha Graham Dance Company take place?
Martha Graham Dance Company takes place at Heymann Performing Arts Center, Lafayette, LA.

How much are tickets for Martha Graham Dance Company?
Tickets for Martha Graham Dance Company start at $72.00. Prices vary by seating and demand.

How do I buy tickets for Martha Graham Dance Company?
Click "Buy Tickets" above to purchase through VividSeats, our resale ticket marketplace partner. Since these are resale tickets, prices may be above face value — but you're covered by VividSeats' 100% Buyer Guarantee: your transaction is secure, tickets are delivered before the event, and they're valid and authentic or you get your money back.

Affiliate Disclosure

If you click and make a purchase, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. Ticket prices reflect the resale marketplace and are typically above face value.

More Events at Heymann Performing Arts Center

🎉 You're subscribed!