A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol

A Christmas Carol — Colonial Theatre Laconia, Laconia, NH

📅 Date Friday, December 11, 2026 · 7:30 PM
📍 Location Laconia, NH
🏟️ Venue Colonial Theatre Laconia
🎵 Genre Family
Share

A Christmas Carol plays Colonial Theatre Laconia in Laconia, NH on Friday, December 11, 2026 at 7:30 PM. Don't miss out. Buy your tickets now!

Frequently Asked Questions

When does A Christmas Carol take place?
A Christmas Carol takes place on Friday, December 11, 2026 at 7:30 PM.

Where does A Christmas Carol take place?
A Christmas Carol takes place at Colonial Theatre Laconia, Laconia, NH.

How much are tickets for A Christmas Carol?
Tickets for A Christmas Carol start at $39.00. Prices vary by seating and demand.

How do I buy tickets for A Christmas Carol?
Click "Buy Tickets" above to purchase through VividSeats, our resale ticket marketplace partner. Since these are resale tickets, prices may be above face value — but you're covered by VividSeats' 100% Buyer Guarantee: your transaction is secure, tickets are delivered before the event, and they're valid and authentic or you get your money back.

Affiliate Disclosure

If you click and make a purchase, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. Ticket prices reflect the resale marketplace and are typically above face value.

More Events at Colonial Theatre Laconia

More Events in Laconia, NH

🎉 You're subscribed!